Northside Primary School

Northside Primary School - Achieving and celebrating success where every child matters

 

NORTHSIDE  PRIMARY SCHOOL

STAFF LIST 2016/17

 

Senior Management Team:

 

Gina Newman                                                                  Head Teacher

Kelly Shiambi                                                                   Deputy Head Teacher       

Jonathan Harper                                                               Assistant Head/Inclusions Manager

 

Teaching Staff:

 

Rachel Thomas                                                                   Nursery

Tracey Hudson                                                                    Reception

Laura Ng                                                                             Year 1

Dianne McNevin                                                                  Year 2 & KS1 leader

Germaine Perez                                                                   Year 3P

Georgie Burns                                                                      Year 3B

Rowan Tibbs                                                                        Year 4

Kelly Price                                                                            Year 5

Sarah Glancy                                                                        Year 6 & KS2 leader

Amanda Bennett                                                                  ECC teacher                                                        

Beverley Kafka                                                                     Support teacher

Delphine Sim                                                                       French teacher (Part time)

Rebecca Tye                                                                          Schools Direct

                                                                               

Lucy Mulvihill                                                                      Teacher Maternity Leave

Lara Goldhill                                                                       Teacher Maternity Leave

 

Support Staff:

 

Priti Dabasia                                                                        Nursery Teaching Assistant

Jilpa Vasta                                                                           Nursery Teaching Assistant

Yoshi Staker                                                                        Nursery Teaching Assistant

Gemma Howell                                                                    Reception Teaching Assistant

Georgina McGuirk                                                               Y1 Teaching Assistant 

Antoniya Angelova                                                              Y2 Teaching Assistant        

Anna Vacheva                                                                     Y2 Learning Support 

Alina Dumitru                                                                     Y2 Learning Support      

Caroline Jennings                                                               Y3P Teaching Assistant 

Joyce Thomas                                                                     Y3B Teaching Assistant 

Diane Tedeku                                                                     Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Marion Kinsey                                                                     Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Jackie Hooper Greenhill                                                      Year 6 Teaching 

Yvette Ellis                                                                          EMA Support

Shirley Sum                                                                         EMA Support

Kimberly Holloway                                                              EMA Support

Lesley Crafer                                                                      Literacy Teaching Assistant pm

Anna Greene                                                                      Literacy Teaching Assistant am

Alvaro Plaza                                                                       Numeracy Teaching Assistant

Roshni Ramji                                                                      Senior Learning Mentor

 

 

Jenny Entwistle                                                                    School Secretary

Mary Lonergan                                                                    Admin Assistant

Sian Parry                                                                            Caretaker

 

Elaine Carson                                                                       Mealtime supervisor

Adina Sharif                                                                         Mealtime supervisor

Caroline Jennings                                                                Mealtime supervisor

Pitsa Karpasitis                                                                    Mealtime supervisor

Sian Parry                                                                            Mealtime supervisor

Gemma Howell                                                                    Mealtime supervisor

Valentina Ramaj                                                                  Mealtime supervisor

Yoshiko Staker                                                                    Mealtime supervisor

Diane Tedeku                                                                      Mealtime supervisor

                                                                               

Kitchen Staff:

Suzanne Regan                                                                     Cook

Bridget Smith                                                                        Kitchen Assistant

Sharon Burnside                                                                    Kitchen Assistant