Menu

Northside Primary School

Search
Translate

Welcome toNorthside Primary School

Who's Who

The Northside Team

Senior Leadership Team:

Mrs. Longworth                                      Headteacher

Miss Shiambi                                           Deputy Headteacher (Maternity Leave)

Mr. Harper                                              Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Leader

Early Years Team

Mrs. Mulvihill - Ellis                                  Nursery, EYFS leader (Assistant Headteacher – Mon & Tues)

Mrs. Speight                                           Nursery Teaching Assistant

Miss Vasta                                              Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Staker                                              Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs. Hyland                                             Reception Teacher

Miss Tierney                                             Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Kawathekar                                    Reception Learning Support for statemented pupil am

Mrs. Sheth                                               Reception Learning Support for statemented pupil am & pm

Key Stage One Team

Mrs. Ng                                                    Year 1 Teacher

Mrs. Antonowicz                                     Year 1 Teaching Assistant am/ intervention programmes pm (Maternity Leave)

Mrs. Ghani                                               Year 1 Teaching Assistant am/ intervention programmes pm

 

Mrs. McNevin                                          Year 2 Teacher and Key Stage 1 leader

Mr. Khalfi                                                  Year 2 Trainee Teacher

Mrs. Thomas                                             Year 2 Teaching Assistant am

Mrs. Angelova                                         Year 2 Learning Support for statemented pupil am

Mrs. Pavey-Humphrey                            Year 2 Learning Support for statemented pupil pm

Key Stage Two

Miss Millwood                                         Year 3 Teacher

Miss Jennings                                         Year 3 Teaching Assistant am/ intervention programmes pm

Mrs. Mehradji                                         Year 3 Learning Support for statemented pupil am

 

Mr. Tibbs                                                  Year 4 Teacher

Miss McGuirk                                           Year 4 Teaching Assistant am/learning support for statemented pupil pm

Mrs. Vacheva                                         Year 4 Learning Support for statemented pupil am and SALT support pm

 

Miss Price                                                 Year 5P Teacher

Miss Gohar                                              Year 5P Teaching Assistant am/ intervention programmes pm

Miss Saravan                                           Year 5S Teacher

Ms. Tedeku                                              Year 5S Teaching Assistant am

 

Miss Glancy                                             Year 6 Teacher and KS2 leader (Assistant Head - Wed, Thurs and Fri)

Mrs. Hooper-Greenhill                            Year 6 Teaching assistant am/ booster Monday pm

Teaching Support Team

 

Mrs. Bennett                                          Mathematics Teacher

Mrs. Slater                                              Mathematics Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Kafka                                              English Teacher

Mrs. Crafer                                             English Teaching Assistant pm

Miss Greene                                           English Teaching Assistant am & 1pm

Mr. Barrett                                              English as an Additional Language Support Assistant

Miss Ellis                                                   English as an Additional Language Support Assistant

Mrs. Goldhill                                           French teacher

Mrs. Ramji                                              Learning Mentor (Maternity Leave)

Mrs. Batt                                                 Learning Mentor (Maternity Cover)

Mr. Vassiliades                                       Sports Apprentice

Office Team

Miss Entwistle                                          School Secretary

Mrs. Lonergan                                         Admin Assistant

Premises Team

Mrs. Parry                                                Caretaker

Lunchtime Team

Ms. Delgado                                          Cook

Ms. Burnside                                         Kitchen Assistant

Ms. Gibbons                                          Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs. Carson                                         Mealtime Supervisor

Miss Jennings                                      Mealtime Supervisor

Mrs. Karpasitis                                     Mealtime Supervisor

Mrs. Parry                                            Mealtime Supervisor

Mrs. Ramaj                                          Mealtime Supervisor

Mrs. Staker                                          Mealtime supervisor (Nursery)

Ms. Tedeku                                          Mealtime supervisor

Mrs. Kawathekar                                 Mealtime supervisor

Mrs. Ghani                                          Mealtime supervisor

Top